Advertisement

Spain BIN List

Card BINs issued by banks in Spain: networks, debit and credit ranges, and the main issuers.

Advertisement
3,129BINs with a named issuer
250issuers
36%debit ranges
9card networks

Spain accounts for 4,135 BINs in our data, and 3,129 of those carry an issuer name. The largest share is Visa with 1,792 BINs; the rest are Mastercard (690), Maestro (283), American Express (115) and 5 other networks. The card type split is 63% credit (1,976) and 37% debit (1,153).

The BINs are spread across 250 issuers, led by CaixaBank, S.A. (310 BINs), ahead of Banco Cooperativo Espanol, S.A. (203) and Mastercajas, S.A. (198). 57 banks have 10 or more BINs and their own pages below.

The most common card levels are Classic (665), Business (331) and Gold (285). 220 BINs are prepaid or gift products. 596 are marked as business, corporate or commercial.

Look up a BIN Spain test card generatorBank pages (57)

Advertisement

Card networks in Spain

NetworkDebitCreditOtherTotal
Visa 5151,27701,792
Mastercard 2904000690
Maestro 28300283
American Express 01150115
UATP 01000100
Private label 6117078
Diners Club 066066
UnionPay 3104
Cirrus 1001

Largest issuers in Spain

Advertisement

All bank BIN pages in Spain

57 issuers with 10 or more BINs, largest first.

Other issuers

Issuers with fewer than 10 BINs in the data (no separate page): Cajasur Banco, S.A.U., Stripe Technology Europe Ltd., Andorra Banc Agricol Reig, S.A., Solbank SBD, S.A., Banco Herrero, S.A., Banco Guipuzcoano, S.A., Solaris SE, Singular Bank S.A.U., Caja de Arquitectos, Grupo Cooperativo Cajamar, Transact Payments Malta, Ltd., Pecunia Cards E.D.E., S.L.U., Andbank Espana Banca Privada S.A, Prepaid Financial Services, Ltd., Servicios Financieros Carrefour, Establecimiento Financiero de Credito, Outpayce S.A.U., Citibank Spain, Prepay Technologies, Ltd., Monavate, Ltd., Caja Ingenieros Industriales, Banco Pastor, S.A.U., Paynovate SA, Visa Espana, Banco Gallego, S.A., Banco de Asturias, S.A., Paynetics AD, Iberia Cards, MBNA Espana, Servicios Financieros Carrefour Efc, S.A., Popular Iberagentes and more.

Sample Spain BINs

40 BINs spread evenly across the 3,129 with a named issuer. Look up any other BIN with the BIN checker.

BINNetworkTypeLevelIssuerTest numbers
107500UATPCreditUATPIberia Lineas Aereas de EspanaGenerate
107578UATPCreditUATPIberia Lineas Aereas de EspanaGenerate
364237Diners ClubCreditPersonalDC SpainGenerate
375674American ExpressCredit–American ExpressGenerate
402040VisaDebitElectronCaixaBank, S.A.Generate
406036VisaCreditClassicBanco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria S.A. (BBVA)Generate
410642VisaDebitElectronBanco Sabadell, S.A.Generate
415991VisaCreditClassicBanco Cooperativo Espanol, S.A.Generate
421934VisaDebitBusinessEurocaja Rural, Sociedad Cooperativa de CreditoGenerate
425745VisaCreditCorporate T&eBanco Popular Espanol, S.A.Generate
429557VisaDebitPrepaid ClassicGlobal Payments Moneytopay, Ede, S.L.Generate
436114VisaCreditBusinessPopular Visa IberiaGenerate
438346VisaCreditClassicCaixaBank, S.A.Generate
443468VisaDebitClassicAndbank Espana Banca Privada S.AGenerate
448363VisaCreditGoldBanco de Asturias, S.A.Generate
453940VisaCreditClassicBanco Cooperativo Espanol, S.A.Generate
454881VisaCreditClassicServired, Sociedad Espanola de Medios de Pago, S.AGenerate
456076VisaDebitClassicBanco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria S.A. (BBVA)Generate
459980VisaCreditClassicBanco Cooperativo Espanol, S.A.Generate
467585VisaDebitPrepaid ClassicEurocaja Rural, Sociedad Cooperativa de CreditoGenerate
475563VisaCreditClassicCaja Laboral Popular Coop. de CreditoGenerate
478830VisaCreditPlatinumBanco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria S.A. (BBVA)Generate
479543VisaCreditInfiniteDeutsche Bank, Sociedad Annima EspaolaGenerate
481050VisaCreditCorporate T&eDivilo Fintech, SLGenerate
486481VisaCreditCorporate T&eKutxabank, S.A.Generate
491845VisaCreditBusinessCaja de Ahorros de Madrid (Caja Madrid)Generate
494117VisaCreditClassicAbanca Corporacion Bancaria, S.AGenerate
502065MaestroDebitPersonalCaixaBank, S.A.Generate
510088MastercardDebitPrepaid ReloadableBanco Santander, S.A.Generate
518801MastercardCreditGoldBanco Santander, S.A.Generate
525681MastercardDebitPlatinumING Bank, N.V.Generate
531697MastercardCreditGoldBanco Santander, S.A.Generate
539709MastercardCreditGoldCaixaBank, S.A.Generate
542152MastercardCreditStandardBanco Popular Espanol, S.A.Generate
548906MastercardDebitPlatinumBanco Santander, S.A.Generate
554007MastercardCreditStandardMastercajas, S.A.Generate
556515MastercardDebitStandardVerse Payments Lithuania UABGenerate
603978MaestroDebitElectronCaixaBank, S.A.Generate
671353MaestroDebit–Mastercajas, S.A.Generate
678537MaestroDebit–Open Bank, S.A.Generate

A BIN identifies the card network and the issuing institution only. It reveals nothing about an individual card, cardholder or account, and it cannot show whether a card exists or can be charged. Test numbers generated from a BIN are for development and QA only and are declined by every real payment system.

← All countries · BIN checker · Test card generator

BIN data: bin-list-data by Venelin Kochev (a lite version of binlookup.io), licensed under CC BY 4.0. Changes made by Fakecreditcard: issuer, brand and country names re-cased and standardized, spelling variants of the same issuer merged, malformed phone numbers and web addresses removed.

Advertisement